2013 Leg Details
Team Name Team Captain Team# Alpine Nordic Run 1 Run 2 MTB Kayak Road Bike Canoe
AES Holes Ian Horner 1 - - - - - - - -
Buffalo Soliders V4.0 Julian White 2 - - - - - - - -
Jimmy Rum Runners John Bonell 3 - - - - - - - -
Legends of 407 Phil Nero 4 - - - - - - - -
Prairie Flyers Peter Bolton 5 - - - - - - - -
ROTORHEADS Luc Coates 6 - - - - - - - -
Ladies of the 80s Emily Bowen 8 - - - - - - - -
442 Trunk-monkeys Philippe Robin 9 - - - - - - - -
Rattan Plus: Sofa King Fast Jenny Deters 11 - - - - - - - -
Comox Bay Marina Gail Force Harry Kleiner 12 - - - - - - - -
O-Fish-Als Byron Andres 13 - - - - - - - -
April Nie Eric Palmer 14 - - - - - - - -
Strathcona Domination James Wasteneys 16 - - - - - - - -
Systematic Chaos Rachel Floyd 17 - - - - - - - -
Team Cona Hostel Ross Whelan 18 - - - - - - - -
The Lahar Jon Kroon 19 - - - - - - - -
TruamaKazees James Bowen 20 - - - - - - - -
Airport Tequila Jeff 21 - - - - - - - -
Barking Geckos Denise McGowan 22 - - - - - - - -
Big Guts No Glory Carl Bjarnason 23 - - - - - - - -
Burning Beauties Brennan Gummer 24 - - - - - - - -
Cape Stache Jeff Coulombe 25 - - - - - - - -
Centre for Sport & Exercise Education Kerry Wadsworth 26 - - - - - - - -
Comox Fire Dawgs Chris Gytenbeek 27 - - - - - - - -
Courtenay Ash Runners Margaret Hamilton 28 - - - - - - - -
CSEE Students Nick Patenaude 29 - - - - - - - -
Flying Canoe Comox Valley Nissan Bill Brett 30 - - - - - - - -
French Toast Mafia Derek Berg 31 - - - - - - - -
Gateway Academy Arrows Chris McKague 32 - - - - - - - -
Island Timberlands Lucky Loggers Ray Balogh 33 - - - - - - - -
Kuppa Troopa Adams 34 - - - - - - - -
London Drugs Mark Arsenault 35 - - - - - - - -
Lucky Lovers Meet the Funky Green Mota Craig Harris 36 - - - - - - - -
Madness Geoff Crawford 37 - - - - - - - -
Obliterate the Muffins! Alex Ritchie 38 - - - - - - - -
RCSU Beavers Brice Castle 39 - - - - - - - -
Smoking Gun Joe Geneau 40 - - - - - - - -
So good we must have been juicin' Terry Conville 41 - - - - - - - -
Suited and Booted Doug Huxter 42 - - - - - - - -
Team jEDI Andy Smith 43 - - - - - - - -
The Inflamed Joint Donna Cloutier 45 - - - - - - - -
North Island Tanks Jeff Coleman 46 - - - - - - - -
The Stantec Maniacs Ross Campbell 47 - - - - - - - -
Trotters Gary Rolston 48 - - - - - - - -
Victori-ahhh Andreas Haase 49 - - - - - - - -
wacky waving inflatable arm flailing tube men keanan egeland 50 - - - - - - - -
The Sloppy Seconds Emilie Thy 52 - - - - - - - -
Chateau Cona Babes Joanne Hawthorn 53 - - - - - - - -
Crooked Cats Morgan McDonald 54 - - - - - - - -
Daring Divas Kendra Brown 55 - - - - - - - -
Drop and Give Me 20! Katie Kennedy 56 - - - - - - - -
Gold Gun Girls Kelly Roloff 57 - - - - - - - -
Hill Killin' Black Creek Bettys Alana Alix 58 - - - - - - - -
Leafy Green Cupcake Frances Russell 59 - - - - - - - -
Lunachicks Kerri Lowey MacKenzie 60 - - - - - - - -
Phantastic Phanny Pakk Carla Cashin 61 - - - - - - - -
Riding Fool Hostel Beauties Dana Starritt 62 - - - - - - - -
Strategic Lassies Lydia Judge 63 - - - - - - - -
The Has Beens Danielle Coleman 64 - - - - - - - -
Trolls Ruth Skutezky 65 - - - - - - - -
Vic-Sins Lisa Levesque 66 - - - - - - - -
Waters Edge Gillian Montgomery 67 - - - - - - - -
Well Endowed Rhonda Stevens 68 - - - - - - - -
Blue Toque Sports Salinas LaPerriere 69 - - - - - - - -
double Jointed Donna Cloutier 70 - - - - - - - -
DiggitVictoria.com Tish Hill 72 - - - - - - - -
Race Rats Lindsay Taylor 73 - - - - - - - -
Waterline Surge Matt Skinner 76 - - - - - - - -
Waverley Warriors Greg MacDonald 77 - - - - - - - -
Bad Batch John Boccabella 78 - - - - - - - -
Balls and Dolls Jackie Easthom 79 - - - - - - - -
BreatheLiveBe Jenn Welsh 80 - - - - - - - -
CV Sport and Social Club Kevin Elmore 81 - - - - - - - -
Fat Kids Win At Teetor Totter Simeon Paschuk 82 - - - - - - - -
Fit To Be Tied Tara Smith 83 - - - - - - - -
Fruitbooters Shaun Scandrett 84 - - - - - - - -
Galactic Stantec Rambos Molly Brewis 85 - - - - - - - -
Gold River Grinders Danielle Lapointe 86 - - - - - - - -
Honey Badgers Judy Kitts 87 - - - - - - - -
IPF'n A-Team Leanne Zdebiak-Eni 88 - - - - - - - -
Island Timberlands Spartans Ken Epps 89 - - - - - - - -
Jaunty Jeggings Sarah Mukai 90 - - - - - - - -
Just for Fauna Sandy Foxall 91 - - - - - - - -
Justine Bieber and the stumbling Cumberlanders Justine 92 - - - - - - - -
Mainstream Canada Valerie Gregor 93 - - - - - - - -
Marshmallow Marmots Emily Tranfield 94 - - - - - - - -
Mountain Mayhem Alli Jones 95 - - - - - - - -
Muchimuck and the shazams David Jackson 96 - - - - - - - -
Powell River T1 Sneeta Takhar 98 - - - - - - - -
Power Rangers Bryan Williams 99 - - - - - - - -
ROC Natalie Ward 100 - - - - - - - -
Snow White and the Seven Dwarves Debbie Wright 101 - - - - - - - -
Snowmotion Jonas Velaniskis 102 - - - - - - - -
Snurfs Tim Roberts 103 - - - - - - - -
Steady Betty Neil Taylor 105 - - - - - - - -
Team Facial Britt Hanson 106 - - - - - - - -
Team Fun! Danika Lawson 107 - - - - - - - -
Team Sock Soiree Sheahan Wilson 108 - - - - - - - -
Team Victoriaous Roseanne Parrott 109 - - - - - - - -
The Lonely Welshman Aled Griffiths 110 - - - - - - - -
The Misfits Arianna Clarke-Watts 111 - - - - - - - -
The Stomach Cramp Mafia Megan Willie 112 - - - - - - - -
This That and the Others Scott 113 - - - - - - - -
Treemendous Bartlett Jo Anne Osberg 114 - - - - - - - -
What's My Sport Again? Liz Brown 115 - - - - - - - -
Wii Trained Hard John Hodkin 116 - - - - - - - -
The Good, The Bad and The Ugly Chris Mousseau 118 - - - - - - - -
Know 2 Surf Heidi Hyser 119 - - - - - - - -
Snow Problem Per Dahlstrom 120 - - - - - - - -
Saanich Hosers Eh andrew 121 - - - - - - - -
What's that smell? Randy Husband 122 - - - - - - - -
Tsolum Mobile Peter Parke 123 - - - - - - - -
A Pack of Friends Johanne Moreau 124 - - - - - - - -
All Over Aaron Cluff 125 - - - - - - - -
KMA Darcy Lawley 127 - - - - - - - -
Pedal Your World Ken Clausen 128 - - - - - - - -
Reliable Autobody 86ers Mike Blomquist 129 - - - - - - - -
Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Rupert Wong 130 - - - - - - - -
Strathcona park lodge Ryan stuart 131 - - - - - - - -
The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall 132 - - - - - - - -
Trail Bicycles Steve Butcher 133 - - - - - - - -
Tri Kinetics Jim Pearson 134 - - - - - - - -
eatmore sprouts & greens glenn wakeling 135 - - - - - - - -
Frontrunners Foxxy Retro Janet Rygnestad 137 - - - - - - - -
Grind Girls Lewis 138 - - - - - - - -
Sno 2 Slurzzz Norma Winsper 140 - - - - - - - -
Team ELM Too! Sarah Seads 141 - - - - - - - -
Team ELM! Sarah Seads 142 - - - - - - - -
Team WAVE Penny Mullan 143 - - - - - - - -
AFC ALAN FLETCHER 145 - - - - - - - -
Agents of Anarchy Rob Nygren 146 - - - - - - - -
BAVARIA Woernle Georg 147 - - - - - - - -
Beer Garden or Bust Leanne Morrison 148 - - - - - - - -
Blood Sweat & Beers Kristi Johnson 149 - - - - - - - -
Chix n' Dix Candice Peterson 150 - - - - - - - -
Flotsam and Jetsam Ben Alderman 151 - - - - - - - -
hope we dont die Derek Bollinger 152 - - - - - - - -
Kick-Ass Log Traders Jeff Pollock (Angelina Kwast daytime contact only) 153 - - - - - - - -
Law Sodds Patrick Field 154 - - - - - - - -
Refried Freinds Patricia Good 155 - - - - - - - -
Saanich Hall Assers Jarret Matanowitsch 156 - - - - - - - -
Saltwater School Bobby Boyd 157 - - - - - - - -
Skiers Without Boarders Rhonda Borton 158 - - - - - - - -
Substantial Completion Jordan Semeschuk 159 - - - - - - - -
Team Giverrrrr! Marco Sapadafora 160 - - - - - - - -
Trauma Junkies Trent Horwood 161 - - - - - - - -
WTFL (Where's The Finish Line?) ARNIE HENGSTLER 162 - - - - - - - -
Yang Rick Smith 163 - - - - - - - -
Yin Rick Smith 164 - - - - - - - -
Ace of Pace Brad Piercy 167 - - - - - - - -
Island Cycle Doug Herchmer 168 - - - - - - - -
Island Timberlands Mountain Rats Bill Waugh 169 - - - - - - - -
P3 Paddlers Peddlers and Piddlers John Newman 170 - - - - - - - -
Raymond James Magnificent Nine Chris Breakey 171 - - - - - - - -
Tombstones Dan Mooney 172 - - - - - - - -
Etes-vous pretes ? Cathy Lund 174 - - - - - - - -
Joy Riders Michelle Brousson 175 - - - - - - - -
Ladies of the Valley Karen Weller 176 - - - - - - - -
PEDAL YOUR WORL OPTIMISTS ANNELY HAGLUND 177 - - - - - - - -
Women of Distinction M.A. Rolfe 178 - - - - - - - -
collaborative effort kathleen petereit 179 - - - - - - - -
Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 180 - - - - - - - -
Gold Rush John Herschmiller 181 - - - - - - - -
Just Desserts Hamish Murray 182 - - - - - - - -
Parksville Panters Rob Waite 183 - - - - - - - -
RETREADS Roy Krejci 184 - - - - - - - -
Swingin' Speedsters Arlene Halwa 185 - - - - - - - -
Team BC Ferries: Coastal Spirits Barry Beck 186 - - - - - - - -
devils wear lycra Jen Bowlby 187 - - - - - - - -
CDMC MUTINEERS William Wright 189 - - - - - - - -
Just Depends val Johnson 190 - - - - - - - -
Silverbullets Debbie Leger 191 - - - - - - - -
Canadian Tire SUPERTIREDCANADIANS David Mitchell 194 - - - - - - - -
Swift Thrifts Somewhat Adrift Kym Thrift 195 - - - - - - - -
Watt? Chris Beers 196 - - - - - - - -
Comox Valley Adventurers Terry Mills 199 - - - - - - - -
Great Expectations Bill Vinton 200 - - - - - - - -
Grey Owls Jack Mar 201 - - - - - - - -
Formidable Femmes Sheri Farinha 203 - - - - - - - -
lean, mean, young grads of 2013 fighting machines!!! Aidan Bradfield 210 - - - - - - - -
The Casual Drop-Ins Keith Bystrom 211 - - - - - - - -
Stantec Sidney Survivors Steve Parker 500 - - - - - - - -
Mean Mammas Lori Irwin 600 - - - - - - - -