2007 Kayak Results - Royal LePage Snow to Surf Team Relay

Orange highlight - These times are estimated.
Pink highlights - These times were not recorded.

We apologize for any errors. Next year we need more volunteers at the kayak leg.

Team

category

team_name

Kayaker

Start

Finish

Paddle Time

100

Open Men

Banzai

Ian McKenzie

11:30:25

11:57:08

0:26:43

101

Open Men

Frontrunners

Ron Williams

11:32:55

12:00:00

0:27:05

42

Masters Men

Tri Kinetics

Kenneth Askew

11:39:15

12:08:08

0:28:53

113

Open Men

Strathcona Park Lodge

Jamie Boulding

11:36:35

12:05:45

0:29:10

49

Masters Men

Ace of Pace

Don Lockwood

12:00:06

12:29:50

0:29:44

55

Masters Men

vandermeer construction

Rob Hansen

11:39:45

12:10:05

0:30:20

2

Grand Masters Men

A CLINICAL FINISH

Peter Marshall

12:01:03

12:31:37

0:30:34

56

Masters Men

K.M.A.

Rob Sutherland

11:43:14

12:14:02

0:30:48

121

Open Men

over 8

Theo Dombrowski

11:34:15

12:05:05

0:30:50

93

Open Men

baby SAR

Billy Ternes

11:50:28

12:21:44

0:31:16

120

Open Men

Xcel Wetsuits

Jeff Hornsberger

11:26:45

11:58:02

0:31:17

51

Masters Men

John's Plungers

Kevin Lawrence

11:50:03

12:22:04

0:32:01

80

Masters Women

Ampedphibians

Kathleen Petereit

12:00:36

12:32:40

0:32:04

78

Masters Women

Snurf Sistahs

Karen Steeles

12:23:37

12:56:19

0:32:42

57

Masters Men

Pedal Your World

Gary Robinson

11:48:53

12:21:40

0:32:47

1

Grand Masters Men

Raymond James Magnificient Nine

Don Cohen

11:44:36

12:17:25

0:32:49

40

Masters Men

Moving on up.

Dan Bergsma

12:04:32

12:38:07

0:33:35

9

Grand Masters Men

Masters of the Universe

Don Mancell

11:54:04

12:27:48

0:33:44

153

Open Mixed

Iron Dragons

Matt Schuett

12:13:55

12:47:41

0:33:46

12

Grand Masters Men

TOMBSTONES 007

Dean Dogherty

12:06:11

12:39:57

0:33:46

13

Grand Masters Men

Malaspina Matriculators

Les Malbon

11:52:54

12:26:41

0:33:47

118

Open Men

Gibson's Finest

Sarah Hauser

11:56:55

12:30:53

0:33:58

71

Masters Mixed

So Shocking

Jack Adams

11:54:39

12:28:45

0:34:06

45

Masters Men

Trail Bicycles

Jamie Baker

11:44:28

12:18:58

0:34:30

141

Open Mixed

TSN Turning Point

Gregor Mmccarroul

11:49:11

12:23:42

0:34:31

58

Masters Men

Tsolum Mobile

Keith Quinn

12:00:09

12:34:53

0:34:44

7

Grand Masters Men

Island Cycle.ca

Bertrand Girard

11:50:30

12:25:14

0:34:44

102

Open Men

WHITE's LIGHTNING

Eric Soubrier

11:46:10

12:21:09

0:34:59

112

Open Men

Eatmore

Graeme Green

11:38:25

12:13:32

0:35:07

150

Open Mixed

The 'Z' Team

Simon Condy

12:23:02

12:58:15

0:35:13

171

Open Women

Pike Power

Tara Hastings

12:07:20

12:42:35

0:35:15

114

Open Men

The Great Escape

Bruce Provan

12:22:56

12:58:14

0:35:18

18

Grand Masters Mixed

JUST DESSERTS

Hamish Murray

12:08:03

12:43:37

0:35:34

23

Grand Masters Mixed

Gold Rush

Stan Wood

12:01:07

12:36:47

0:35:40

82

Masters Women

Pedal Your Worls Optiomist's

Sue Handel

12:05:08

12:40:51

0:35:43

175

Juniors Men

Synergy

Patrick Boucher

12:05:20

12:41:11

0:35:51

92

Open Men

19 Wing Fire Hall "Frst Timers"

Mike Neilson

12:39:07

13:15:04

0:35:57

67

Masters Mixed

The Wiggles

Barry Walker

12:11:44

12:47:54

0:36:10

172

Open Women

Wildgirls

Cindy Wright

12:00:25

12:36:40

0:36:15

47

Masters Men

Viagra Villains

David Janz

12:01:37

12:37:53

0:36:16

77

Masters Mixed

Lighthouse Wreckers

Doug Bartlett

12:32:43

13:09:02

0:36:19

145

Open Mixed

Darkside

Zak Cross

11:53:27

12:29:46

0:36:19

104

Open Men

Down in Flames

Oliver Brandes

13:25:27

14:01:54

0:36:27

107

Open Men

19 Wing Fire Hall

Shawn Bretscheider

12:06:08

12:42:42

0:36:34

139

Open Mixed

Road Warriors

mark Taylor

12:13:17

12:49:52

0:36:35

4

Grand Masters Men

The Remnants

Paul Kendall

12:08:40

12:45:19

0:36:39

97

Open Men

York Machine Shop

Blair Dillen

11:59:05

12:35:48

0:36:43

59

Masters Men

Jimmy Rum runner

Anthony Detering

12:01:05

12:37:51

0:36:46

64

Masters Mixed

Black Creakers

Tim O'brien

12:01:07

12:38:00

0:36:53

46

Masters Men

Comox Bay Marina Gail Force

Shannon Harle

12:02:57

12:39:51

0:36:54

63

Masters Mixed

Parksville Panters

Garth Loughead

11:52:46

12:29:43

0:36:57

17

Grand Masters Mixed

Royal LePage Agents of Remorse

Mikey White

12:07:36

12:44:38

0:37:02

131

Open Mixed

Valhalla Pure

Janine Buckley

11:47:42

12:24:44

0:37:02

108

Open Men

Tired Canadians

Nic Glazner

12:27:19

13:04:22

0:37:03

144

Open Mixed

Lords of D-town

Darren Meiner

11:53:50

12:30:57

0:37:07

19

Grand Masters Mixed

Another Pacific Disturbance

Bonnie Pronk

12:10:18

12:47:40

0:37:22

136

Open Mixed

The Descendants

Wade Becker

12:33:41

13:11:04

0:37:23

70

Masters Mixed

Retreads

Bob Isaac

12:17:54

12:55:33

0:37:39

29

Grand Masters Women

The beauties

Harriet Ruessberg

12:23:32

13:01:12

0:37:40

84

Masters Women

Team ELM Women!

Vicki Petrie

12:06:10

12:43:51

0:37:41

115

Open Men

Equimalt Base Sliders

Martin Simard

12:21:44

12:59:28

0:37:44

167

Open Women

Team Anemia (Oak Bay Bikes)

Lisa Ludwig

12:00:14

12:37:59

0:37:45

105

Open Men

AEF Tail Slappers

Pat Norwood

11:57:17

12:35:03

0:37:46

124

Open Mixed

Ocean's Nine

Cory Percevault

12:25:12

13:02:58

0:37:46

20

Grand Masters Mixed

Denman Island Dragoons

Melodie Suchy-Tachon

12:12:25

12:50:13

0:37:48

48

Masters Men

SAR SILVERBACK

Jean Tremblay

12:05:43

12:43:31

0:37:48

143

Open Mixed

For the hell of it

Eddie Dukeshire

12:39:18

13:17:13

0:37:55

81

Masters Women

The Devils Wear Lycra

Wendi Lacosta

12:25:29

13:03:25

0:37:56

94

Open Men

Out Of Controllers

Jeremy Chapman

12:15:42

12:53:38

0:37:56

110

Open Men

The TUNICS

Ed Howlihan

12:03:02

12:41:01

0:37:59

96

Open Men

Reliable Auto Body 86'ers

Mike Maclaren

12:06:35

12:44:50

0:38:15

160

Open Women

Frontrunners Foxxxy

Janet Rygnestad

12:08:51

12:47:08

0:38:17

103

Open Men

Rotor Heads

Brad Steeles

12:18:54

12:57:17

0:38:23

73

Masters Mixed

Quadra Gumbooters

Denis Humes

12:39:08

13:17:34

0:38:26

148

Open Mixed

Think Fast Hippys

Adam Langenmaier

12:11:19

12:49:49

0:38:30

53

Masters Men

Nine Card Studs

Ron Stevenson

11:50:33

12:29:03

0:38:30

24

Grand Masters Mixed

Just Depends

Phil Molnar

12:29:12

13:07:54

0:38:42

54

Masters Men

Just Finish the Sequel

Dan Smith

12:17:22

12:56:04

0:38:42

177

Juniors Men

Oceanside Juniors

Don't know

12:11:09

12:50:00

0:38:51

129

Open Mixed

The Weevils

Ed Carswell

12:12:45

12:51:43

0:38:58

133

Open Mixed

Fat Bastards Of The Revolution !

Allan Phillips

12:10:02

12:49:18

0:39:16

152

Open Mixed

Chaos

Marco Pimentel

12:20:37

12:59:59

0:39:22

52

Masters Men

HASSELHOFF'S HAMMERS

Roger Seldon

11:48:42

12:28:07

0:39:25

165

Open Women

Ascent Physio Flying Phalanges

Brenda Walsh

12:15:54

12:55:23

0:39:29

34

Grand Masters Women

Women of Distinction

Sheri McLead

12:17:16

12:56:47

0:39:31

37

Great Grand Masters

Forever Young

Sharon Farinha

12:42:40

13:22:12

0:39:32

68

Masters Mixed

Buns And Roses

Bill Halstead

12:09:29

12:49:03

0:39:34

134

Open Mixed

SNC STORM

Steve Boyce

13:03:34

13:43:12

0:39:38

66

Masters Mixed

A Pack of Friends

Julie Michsch

12:21:56

13:01:38

0:39:42

10

Grand Masters Men

Blood Sweat n Beers

Russ Arnott

12:07:26

12:47:10

0:39:44

5

Grand Masters Men

saratoga survivours

Ray Laursen

12:15:20

12:55:06

0:39:46

140

Open Mixed

LUCKY lovers meet the funky green mota

Janna Buckle

11:53:44

12:33:35

0:39:51

44

Masters Men

MALadjusted

Bill Harrower

12:14:09

12:54:02

0:39:53

161

Open Women

Riverite Girls

Stevie Greshuk

12:08:07

12:48:02

0:39:55

3

Grand Masters Men

bc transit 40 FOOTERS

Rob Zacharias

12:31:23

13:11:19

0:39:56

119

Open Men

Giv'er

Curtis Dickinson

12:14:42

12:54:43

0:40:01

170

Open Women

The Dirty Dolls

Michelle Polack

12:17:12

12:57:19

0:40:07

117

Open Men

CR Fire Rescue

Stewart Dumont

11:49:10

12:29:18

0:40:08

33

Grand Masters Women

BIN 440

Claire Moglove

12:31:45

13:11:54

0:40:09

168

Open Women

Naturally Juiced

Shea Kotilla

12:13:30

12:53:42

0:40:12

30

Grand Masters Women

Heavenly

Sabine Molfenter

12:38:20

13:18:33

0:40:13

76

Masters Mixed

Pearls of Merville

Lasha Reid

12:14:20

12:54:36

0:40:16

116

Open Men

Better than a Slap in the Belly with a Wet Fish

Jason Gordon

11:56:34

12:36:50

0:40:16

99

Open Men

Corix Waterworks Madness

Geoff Crawford

12:15:07

12:55:25

0:40:18

85

Masters Women

Snow 2 Slurrzz (aka Cougar Gidgets)

Norma Winsper

12:30:30

13:10:49

0:40:19

88

Missing Members

Raging Bulldozers

Gordon Clayton

12:01:18

12:41:53

0:40:35

6

Grand Masters Men

Good Old Farts

Pat Rose

12:14:18

12:55:02

0:40:44

178

Juniors Mixed

Strathcona Nordics

Coleen Marlow

11:57:44

12:38:28

0:40:44

142

Open Mixed

Haeley's Comet

Marcel Tourangeau

12:05:12

12:46:03

0:40:51

69

Masters Mixed

dealer dave and the pushers

Jen Hronek

12:25:39

13:06:32

0:40:53

179

Juniors Women

The Best of ' 89

Kate Armstrong

12:09:45

12:50:46

0:41:01

22

Grand Masters Mixed

Whiskey Jack

Mark Davis

12:19:58

13:01:05

0:41:07

62

Masters Mixed

NADS

Jill Blacklock

12:10:29

12:51:38

0:41:09

72

Masters Mixed

Rehabilitation in Motion

Faye Burgess

12:00:38

12:41:50

0:41:12

41

Masters Men

Team Negative

James Phillips

12:15:13

12:56:36

0:41:23

166

Open Women

FemmeBots

Rebecca Wood

12:19:23

13:00:57

0:41:34

128

Open Mixed

CSRD Civil Servant Racing Demons

John MacKenzie

12:28:33

13:10:09

0:41:36

169

Open Women

Wine Coasters

Kirsten Jordan

12:22:11

13:03:55

0:41:44

74

Masters Mixed

Chatwinners

James Macintyre

12:25:34

13:07:30

0:41:56

38

Great Grand Masters

The Valley Fossils

Sally Atton

12:43:19

13:25:16

0:41:57

132

Open Mixed

Still Undecided

Kristi Martin

12:07:07

12:49:10

0:42:03

158

Open Women

Cumberland's Bruised Beauties

Anne-Marie Kraft

12:04:21

12:46:25

0:42:04

156

Open Women

Well Endowed

Heather Yule

12:43:58

13:26:04

0:42:06

79

Masters Women

O.S.B. (Ol' saggybuubs)

Karene McGill

12:14:33

12:56:53

0:42:20

146

Open Mixed

just the tip

Becky Acheson

12:16:10

12:58:56

0:42:46

159

Open Women

Martini Mountain Mommas

Mirielle Vinnege

13:19:01

14:01:54

0:42:53

122

Open Men

Crown Isle Turf Tuff

Barry Dodd

12:10:57

12:53:52

0:42:55

65

Masters Mixed

NIDES

Ron Lewis

12:30:49

13:14:17

0:43:28

125

Open Mixed

Lucky 9 Pack

Clare Mackinnon

12:24:46

13:08:16

0:43:30

135

Open Mixed

Off in the Shower

Kevin Walter

12:41:28

13:26:00

0:44:32

162

Open Women

The Chocoholics

Tanya Sprathoff

12:33:38

13:18:21

0:44:43

32

Grand Masters Women

Ladies of the Valley

Sharon Daly

12:28:10

13:12:58

0:44:48

126

Open Mixed

Tsunami

Danielle Bellefleur

12:29:17

13:14:12

0:44:55

95

Open Men

443 Sqn. Stingers

Paul Hosegrove

12:19:49

13:04:59

0:45:10

151

Open Mixed

Team Blue

Jen Peschke

12:39:37

13:25:09

0:45:32

127

Open Mixed

GIVERRRRRRR

Lena McConnell

12:07:06

12:53:32

0:46:26

28

Grand Masters Women

Pretty in Pink

Susan Healy

12:19:58

13:06:44

0:46:46

164

Open Women

Kickers

Kim Murcheson

12:23:37

13:10:34

0:46:57

176

Juniors Men

Firebirds

Nick Preston

12:25:07

13:12:37

0:47:30

43

Masters Men

Beavers for Beer

veronique poirier

12:02:08

12:49:54

0:47:46

149

Open Mixed

VIMSS PHASE 2

Heidi Fuersle

12:32:52

13:20:38

0:47:46

25

Grand Masters Mixed

Tears For Beers

Susan Erb

12:17:58

13:06:42

0:48:44

163

Open Women

Supp' Yours

Kelsey Wood

12:31:10

13:20:28

0:49:18

138

Open Mixed

Team Ramrod

Louise Belanger

12:26:26

13:18:38

0:52:12

130

Open Mixed

London Drugs

Cory Bilodeau

12:42:06

13:34:44

0:52:38

147

Open Mixed

Beer Gardeners

Sandi Ross

12:27:44

13:22:34

0:54:50

16

Grand Masters Mixed

COMMONWEALTHS SHAME

Don't know

 

 

 

89

Missing Members

Missing Molars

John Wall

 

 

 

98

Open Men

MARPAC SLIDERS

Pat Quealey

 

 

 

8

Grand Masters Men

Trotters

Rick Bentley

 

 

 

137

Open Mixed

The Shockers

Steve Olfert