2011 Royal LePage Snow to Surf Kayak Leg Times

We apologize for any errors in names.
Thanks to all my volunteers that make timing this leg possible.
Special thanks to Reg for doing all of the work processing these times!!!!
# Team Name Paddler Name Category Start Time End Time Elapsed Rank
45 Westerly Hotel Brian Ian McKenzie Open Men 11:10:30 11:33:57 0:23:27 1
39 Team Canmore Jason Rusu Open Men 11:11:01 11:35:11 0:24:10 2
36 Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Ron Williams Open Men 11:17:39 11:43:07 0:25:28 3
126 Kiss My Ass (KMA) Rob Sutherland Masters Men 11:30:05 11:56:41 0:26:36 4
87 Fig Rolls Racing John George Open Mixed 11:37:10 12:04:07 0:26:57 5
138 Strathcona Park Lodg Rick Nuu Masters Men 11:20:30 11:47:54 0:27:24 6
178 8-Spankys &aYank-y Gary Casilius Grand Masters Mixed 11:54:48 12:23:23 0:28:35 7
193 Great Expectations Theo Dombrowski Great Grand Masters 11:47:40 12:18:18 0:30:38 8
133 Trail Bicycles Kevin Lawrence Masters Men 11:27:05 11:57:47 0:30:42 9
169 The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall Grand Masters Men 11:45:11 12:16:00 0:30:49 10
9 Nine Guys One Heart Billy Ternes Open Men 11:37:46 12:09:05 0:31:19 11
67 Wild Women Lauren Hutton Open Women 11:41:20 12:12:41 0:31:21 12
61 Quick and Dirty Andrea Keenan Open Women 11:35:16 12:06:48 0:31:32 13
132 The Gontooseeds Wild Weetbix Masters Men 11:34:25 12:06:25 0:32:00 14
210 Strathcona Domination Jamie Wasteneys Juniors Men 11:23:01 11:55:22 0:32:21 15
180 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank Grand Masters Mixed 11:54:45 12:27:07 0:32:22 16
65 Team Blue Toque Sarah Hauser Open Women 11:35:15 12:07:54 0:32:39 17
168 Raymond James Magnificent Don Cohen Grand Masters Men 11:39:02 12:11:47 0:32:45 18
28 Kinetic Construction Steve Crerar Open Men 11:46:26 12:19:13 0:32:47 19
99 Mountain Mayhem Nigel Brown Open Mixed 11:53:06 12:26:13 0:33:07 20
158 Runnin' On Island Time Markus Kellerhals Masters Mixed 11:59:44 12:32:53 0:33:09 21
167 Masters of the Universe Don Mancell Grand Masters Men 11:37:44 12:11:04 0:33:20 22
161 Team Giverrrrrrrrr! Don Smith Masters Mixed 11:54:46 12:28:22 0:33:36 23
33 Saanich Fire Department Stu Hoffman Open Men 11:56:30 12:30:30 0:34:00 24
100 Not So Lonely Welshmen Ian Whitehead Open Mixed 11:37:05 12:11:13 0:34:08 25
30 Lucky Lovers Meet the ? Dave Prothero Open Men 11:32:48 12:07:01 0:34:13 26
170 Tombstones (R.I.P.) Dean Dogherty Grand Masters Men 11:54:47 12:29:00 0:34:13 27
190 Cialis Cowboys Paul Kendrick Great Grand Masters 11:56:54 12:31:14 0:34:20 28
78 Boondoggle Ina Ervin Open Mixed 11:51:07 12:25:31 0:34:24 29
27 Gibsons Finest Trevor Chapman Open Men 11:34:17 12:08:41 0:34:24 30
136 Viagra Villain's David Janz Masters Men 11:46:43 12:21:18 0:34:35 31
47 Centre for Sport Tony Webster Masters Men 11:43:30 12:18:25 0:34:55 32
103 PureOutside Monsters Jonathan Seabrook Open Mixed 11:41:52 12:16:58 0:35:06 33
82 Chaos Collective Mike Toulmin Open Mixed 12:00:00 12:35:11 0:35:11 34
127 Nanaimo Old Growth Geoff Klassen Masters Men 11:59:58 12:35:25 0:35:27 35
121 Ace of Pace Brad Piercy Masters Men 11:31:03 12:06:36 0:35:33 36
10 Rotor Heads Chris Carter Open Men 11:58:04 12:33:46 0:35:42 37
157 Refried Friends Derek Crook Masters Mixed 11:47:45 12:23:31 0:35:46 38
203 CV Fotness Buns of Steel Brett Hall Masters Mixed 11:59:50 12:35:39 0:35:49 39
73 Afrinucks Bernd Lehnard Open Mixed 12:10:33 12:46:31 0:35:58 40
197 Tsolum Mobile Andy Quinn Masters Men 11:27:19 12:03:18 0:35:59 41
134 Trotters Stan Hansen Masters Men 12:03:10 12:39:10 0:36:00 42
31 Lucky Staches Tyler Moncrieff Open Men 11:56:01 12:32:07 0:36:06 43
13 The Replacements Nic Nissen Open Men 11:33:18 12:09:29 0:36:11 44
201 Main Landers Leeno Rolle Missing Members 12:22:28 12:58:40 0:36:12 45
96 Les Rehabitants Lana Open Mixed 11:52:26 12:28:39 0:36:13 46
26 Fire Dawgs Chris Gytenbeek Open Men 12:11:55 12:48:09 0:36:14 47
72 19 Wg CE Beavers Trevor Espenant Open Mixed 12:14:40 12:50:54 0:36:14 48
130 Team Naked John Marlow Masters Men 11:38:42 12:14:56 0:36:14 49
42 The Soft Lithographe William Bowden Open Men 11:45:45 12:22:00 0:36:15 50
185 Parksville Panters Alex Pepper Grand Masters Mixed 11:36:36 12:12:54 0:36:18 51
114 Barking Geckos Steve Davis Masters Mixed 12:09:56 12:46:22 0:36:26 52
88 French Toast Mafia Grayson Pettigrew Open Mixed 11:53:32 12:30:05 0:36:33 53
128 Pedal Your World Wesley Falk Masters Men 11:31:41 12:08:14 0:36:33 54
22 Dirt Digglers Jeff Dehmke Open Men 11:56:10 12:32:47 0:36:37 55
75 BC Hydro Dark Nights Chris Fulton Open Mixed 12:19:42 12:56:26 0:36:44 56
38 Strategic Hardwoods Chad iverson Open Men 11:48:28 12:25:17 0:36:49 57
7 Dangerous When Wet Cole Wood Open Men 12:06:50 12:43:40 0:36:50 58
160 Stantec Survivors - team 2 Harry Williams Masters Mixed 12:08:46 12:45:37 0:36:51 59
34 Saanich Haul Asser's Chris Nation Open Men 11:44:36 12:21:29 0:36:53 60
141 ELM Women Janinie Martin Masters Women 11:43:17 12:20:15 0:36:58 61
204 The Renegades Devin Matthews Missing Members 11:57:42 12:34:40 0:36:58 62
113 Wii Trained Hard Ryan Camp Open Mixed 12:05:05 12:42:08 0:37:03 63
111 Valhalla Pure Janine Buckley Open Mixed 11:38:32 12:15:35 0:37:03 64
131 Team Negative Steve Russell Masters Men 12:03:32 12:40:36 0:37:04 65
23 E-Team Ryan Eathorne Open Men 11:56:30 12:33:37 0:37:07 66
40 The Good, The Bad and the Ugly Terry Deley Open Men 11:59:42 12:36:50 0:37:08 67
154 Know 2 Surf Chris Wulff Masters Mixed 12:15:45 12:52:58 0:37:13 68
18 Big Guts No Glory Matt Hunter Open Men 11:36:26 12:13:40 0:37:14 69
123 CB Autotech "Crash T Harold Benischek Masters Men 12:06:30 12:43:50 0:37:20 70
83 Disco Queens Stuart Crawford Open Mixed 12:19:14 12:56:38 0:37:24 71
176 Women of Distinction Lisa McKenna Grand Masters Women 11:55:30 12:32:54 0:37:24 72
46 19 AMS Maintainers Phil Thibaudeau Open Men 11:32:14 12:09:39 0:37:25 73
165 Island Cycle Doug Herchmer Grand Masters Men 11:36:18 12:13:43 0:37:25 74
183 Chix N' Dix Simon Condy Grand Masters Mixed 12:21:02 12:58:28 0:37:26 75
117 CFSSAR Staff/ Ford Country Paul Moquin Masters Men 11:50:44 12:28:13 0:37:29 76
104 Radical Pirates Scott Lewis Open Mixed 11:50:05 12:27:38 0:37:33 77
205 Chatwin Engineering Amhed Open Men 12:14:22 12:51:57 0:37:35 78
21 Cona Hostel Eric Bevan Open Men 11:22:29 12:00:06 0:37:37 79
206 NV Brothers Ian Collings Open Men 11:33:40 12:11:22 0:37:42 80
74 Assorted Nuts Matt Hinch Open Mixed 12:14:24 12:52:13 0:37:49 81
186 Retreads Bob Isaac Grand Masters Mixed 12:04:15 12:42:18 0:38:03 82
35 Salted Nuts Jamie Kantor Open Men 12:18:55 12:57:05 0:38:10 83
207 Joy Riders Sheila O'Donoghue Masters Women 12:02:56 12:41:11 0:38:15 84
94 Kate plus eight Derek Walsh Open Mixed 12:46:00 13:24:18 0:38:18 85
184 Gold Rush Lynn Bromilow Grand Masters Mixed 11:44:39 12:22:57 0:38:18 86
175 Pedal Your World Opt Carrie Ford Grand Masters Women 12:03:55 12:42:19 0:38:24 87
149 Chain Gang Glenda Easthom Masters Mixed 12:09:03 12:47:35 0:38:32 88
120 A Pack of Friends Julie Micksch Masters Men 11:54:04 12:32:40 0:38:36 89
12 The Buffalo Soldiers Martin Combe Open Men 12:03:50 12:42:26 0:38:36 90
153 Human Powered Racing Eileen Harper Masters Mixed 12:07:20 12:45:57 0:38:37 91
129 Reliable Autobody 86 Mike McLaren Masters Men 12:00:03 12:38:44 0:38:41 92
163 The Hump Paul Knowles Masters Mixed 12:29:06 13:07:49 0:38:43 93
14 April Nine Terry Open Men 11:47:15 12:25:59 0:38:44 94
8 Eager Beavers Dylan Els Open Men 12:28:32 13:07:21 0:38:49 95
101 Oy Vey Rob Hunt Open Mixed 12:14:32 12:53:24 0:38:52 96
194 Just Depends Phil Molnar Great Grand Masters 12:26:40 13:05:35 0:38:55 97
119 Jimmy Rum Runners Tony Detering Masters Men 11:46:08 12:25:05 0:38:57 98
11 SAR 44 Donkey Kong sean bretshnieder Open Men 11:36:09 12:15:11 0:39:02 99
66 Vic-Sins Jen Smith Open Women 12:05:15 12:44:18 0:39:03 100
50 Chateau Cona Babes Steph McCune Open Women 11:50:40 12:29:47 0:39:07 101
125 Comox Bay Marina Gai Eric Krejci Masters Men 11:43:25 12:22:39 0:39:14 102
5 Bro's with Hose Kevin Stevens Open Men 11:44:24 12:23:41 0:39:17 103
58 Japanese Hornets Jody Fink Open Women 11:49:45 12:29:11 0:39:26 104
25 Faster than the Speed of Dark Shannon Fletcher Open Men 11:51:33 12:31:01 0:39:28 105
182 CDMC Mutineers Jenny Balke Grand Masters Mixed 12:12:55 12:52:26 0:39:31 106
144 Tenth Street Chiropractor Karene McGill Masters Women 12:13:05 12:52:44 0:39:39 107
156 Mad Dogs David Pemberton Masters Mixed 12:01:25 12:41:07 0:39:42 108
57 Frontrunners Foxxy Janet Rygnestad Open Women 12:15:52 12:55:51 0:39:59 109
110 Tony Danza Tap Dance Bethan Hatson Open Mixed 11:57:30 12:37:37 0:40:07 110
108 Mai Pen Rai Dave S Open Mixed 12:09:50 12:50:00 0:40:10 111
51 Cheeky Monkeys Song Troughton Open Women 12:19:12 12:59:31 0:40:19 112
20 Coastal Physiotherapy Mike Neufeld Open Men 11:46:49 12:27:09 0:40:20 113
188 Tears for Beers Go F Linda  Nagle Grand Masters Mixed 12:05:00 12:45:40 0:40:40 114
41 The Lahar Jamie Alguire Open Men 11:47:22 12:28:04 0:40:42 115
192 Forever Young Pete Donkersley Great Grand Masters 12:20:14 13:00:56 0:40:42 116
37 Strategic Forest Man Steve Mooney Open Men 11:57:01 12:37:45 0:40:44 117
118 Intrepid 407 Bastard Luc Boucher Masters Men 12:14:01 12:54:50 0:40:49 118
93 Jean Team Sanna Wedman Open Mixed 12:03:48 12:44:43 0:40:55 119
155 Lantzville Triple Lay Liz Thomas Masters Mixed 12:20:09 13:01:28 0:41:19 120
95 Megafauna (Killer Bees) Lindsay Raftis Open Mixed 11:47:46 12:29:06 0:41:20 121
43 The Swiss Team Beda Bissegger Open Men 11:53:18 12:34:44 0:41:26 122
91 Interfor Stump Farme Sandra Milligan Open Mixed 11:50:46 12:32:13 0:41:27 123
79 Bunny Killers Tara Miller Open Mixed 12:05:10 12:46:41 0:41:31 124
24 Eatmore Annett Stark Open Men 11:43:04 12:24:39 0:41:35 125
64 Spanimals Hilary Piets Open Women 11:57:10 12:38:49 0:41:39 126
29 London drugs Paul Open Men 11:59:04 12:40:48 0:41:44 127
181 Buns N' Roses Linda Kendrick Grand Masters Mixed 12:06:55 12:48:41 0:41:46 128
89 Habeas Corpses Kevin Simonett Open Mixed 12:42:00 13:23:47 0:41:47 129
92 Island Timberlands W Jimmie Hodgson Open Mixed 11:57:15 12:39:04 0:41:49 130
143 Sno 2 Slurrrzz Norma Winsper Masters Women 12:07:46 12:49:43 0:41:57 131
112 White Caps Kurt Gould Open Mixed 12:15:02 12:57:01 0:41:59 132
109 The Old House Village Margaret Lam Open Mixed 12:16:30 12:58:30 0:42:00 133
4 443 Sqn Hornets C McCallum Open Men 11:57:39 12:39:51 0:42:12 134
177 Menage a Neuf Sheri Farinha Grand Masters Women 12:24:32 13:06:48 0:42:16 135
77 Beer Garden or Bust Heidi Fuerste Open Mixed 12:05:00 12:47:21 0:42:21 136
159 Stantec Survivors - team 1 Kara Hewgill Masters Mixed 12:06:40 12:49:08 0:42:28 137
199 Beavers 2 Patrick Tse Open Men 12:16:42 12:59:11 0:42:29 138
191 Comox Valley Adventures Terry Francis Great Grand Masters 12:14:03 12:56:40 0:42:37 139
174 Ladies of the Valley Claire Moglove Grand Masters Women 12:07:40 12:50:25 0:42:45 140
90 Hardcore Albacore Jessica Schrader Open Mixed 11:54:24 12:37:09 0:42:45 141
202 Human Powered Racers Jodi Mucha Masters Mixed 12:07:00 12:49:49 0:42:49 142
196 The Good Old Farts Vicki Adamson Great Grand Masters 11:59:45 12:42:36 0:42:51 143
15 Baconattors Heather Larsen Open Men 12:24:44 13:07:44 0:43:00 144
187 Swingin' Speedsters Debbie Copithorne Grand Masters Mixed 12:12:08 12:55:16 0:43:08 145
86 Fat People Are Harde Paula Moore Open Mixed 11:59:40 12:43:02 0:43:22 146
166 Island Timberlands Steam Donkeys Donna Sainsbury Grand Masters Men 12:24:00 13:07:24 0:43:24 147
54 Fantastic Fanny Pack - part 2 Lisa Butler Open Women 12:31:07 13:14:40 0:43:33 148
62 Riding Fool Beauties Sarah Burrell Open Women 12:06:23 12:50:03 0:43:40 149
48 Canadian Tire / Supe Nadine Rippin Masters Men 11:58:10 12:42:09 0:43:59 150
49 19 Wing She Devils Martina Forster Open Women 11:57:31 12:41:46 0:44:15 151
16 Banner Landscaping Madness Scott Buchanan Open Men 12:05:50 12:50:10 0:44:20 152
97 Mainstream Canada Songy Spiers Open Mixed 12:11:45 12:56:15 0:44:30 153
200 Untrained Heroes (Gold Members) Mathieu Beaulieu Missing Members 12:37:00 13:21:31 0:44:31 154
150 Cumberland Dodgers Sandy Staples Masters Mixed 12:15:12 12:59:47 0:44:35 155
162 Temporary Lapse of Reason Heather Bythe Masters Mixed 12:06:10 12:50:47 0:44:37 156
6 Control Freaks Tyler Bell Open Men 11:55:35 12:40:20 0:44:45 157
164 WTFL Julia Hengstler Masters Mixed 12:06:20 12:51:18 0:44:58 158
63 Spandex Hotties Angie Farquarson Open Women 12:18:32 13:04:00 0:45:28 159
209 The Mount Washington Chelsea Adam Juniors Mixed 12:00:53 12:46:56 0:46:03 160
98 Mixed Nuts Jodie Jenkins Open Mixed 11:52:29 12:38:40 0:46:11 161
55 Fat Teddy's Fatastic Kelsey Smith Open Women 12:18:01 13:04:12 0:46:11 162
85 Extreme Attitude Laurinda Cadman Open Mixed 12:02:40 12:49:03 0:46:23 163
76 Bedsidemanor Megan Raudnask Open Mixed 12:17:21 13:03:45 0:46:24 164
198 Beavers 1 Brice Castle Open Mixed 12:08:32 12:55:06 0:46:34 165
3 442 Sqn Flt Engineer Carl Schoeten Open Men 12:30:42 13:17:29 0:46:47 166
107 The Joint Tara Cameron Open Mixed 11:49:32 12:36:46 0:47:14 167
59 Les Femmes fatales Bethony Lam Open Women 12:27:20 13:14:39 0:47:19 168
1 407 Sqn SAMEO Team Justin Taylor Open Men 12:15:19 13:02:42 0:47:23 169
60 More Cowbell! Lorna Craig Open Women 12:00:05 12:47:44 0:47:39 170
137 Wedler Water Metres Caleb Jarvis Masters Men 11:59:57 12:47:46 0:47:49 171
140 The No Go Girls Dawn Locker Masters Women 12:39:00 13:27:10 0:48:10 172
71 Beavers 3 Nathalie Watson Open Mixed 12:15:10 13:04:14 0:49:04 173
80 CBI Health Centre Nanaimo Alana Walker Open Mixed 11:59:32 12:48:45 0:49:13 174
53 Fantastic Fanny Pack - part 1 Andrea Kruger Open Women 12:03:24 12:53:56 0:50:32 175
2 407 Squadron AES-Hol Pat Lambert Open Men 12:02:58 12:54:04 0:51:06 176
105 Royal LePage Super A Harmony Dyck Open Mixed 12:58:00 went direct not timed