Team # Team Name kayaker's name Start Time Finish Time Paddle Time
136 Banana Hammock JF Gagnion 11:40:25 12:07:04 0:26:39
104 North Island Tanks David Nyel 11:15:08 11:43:19 0:28:11
39 Ski Tak Hut Tsunami Ron Williams. 11:17:52 11:46:50 0:28:58
59 KMA (Kiss My Ass) Rob Hansen 11:31:03 12:00:42 0:29:39
49 Strathcona Park Lodge Jamie Boulding 11:29:13 11:59:20 0:30:07
102 Just A Bunch of Fit Guys Jason Rusu 11:14:39 11:45:40 0:31:01
66 Refried Friends Derek Crook 11:45:39 12:16:59 0:31:20
80 Fasterpussykatz Kathleen Petereit 11:43:55 12:15:17 0:31:22
35 Trail Bicycles Kevin Lawrence 11:30:40 12:03:47 0:33:07
15 Saratoga Survivors Hardolph Wasteneys 11:58:57 12:32:11 0:33:14
58 Esquimalt Harbour Rats Charles Pearson 11:59:10 12:32:29 0:33:19
2 Comox Valley Fossils Theo Dombrowski 12:31:44 13:05:17 0:33:33
11 Masters of the Universe Don Mancell 11:46:44 12:20:31 0:33:47
4 The Denman Peloton Peter Marshall 12:02:22 12:36:36 0:34:14
12 Tombstone Blues Dean Daugherty 11:57:33 12:31:47 0:34:14
40 Ace of Pace Don Lockwood 11:45:48 12:20:13 0:34:25
167 There She Goes Again Sarah Hanser 11:42:54 12:17:21 0:34:27
171 Wild Women Lauron Telford 11:42:55 12:17:37 0:34:42
44 GivRRRRRRRRR Don Smith 11:52:13 12:27:18 0:35:05
154 Well Endowed Bill Lyons 12:03:36 12:38:46 0:35:10
124 FigRolls Racing Andrew Dye 11:36:29 12:11:50 0:35:21
47 Pedal Your World Wesley Falk 11:42:33 12:18:09 0:35:36
54 Viagra Villain's David Janz 11:55:03 12:30:41 0:35:38
105 Lucky Lover meet the Funky Green Mota Dave Prothero 11:39:30 12:15:11 0:35:41
70 Another Shocking Edition Jack Adams 11:42:10 12:18:15 0:36:05
63 The Barking Geckos Steve Davis 12:07:12 12:43:21 0:36:09
71 Chix n' Dix Simon Condy 12:33:17 13:09:29 0:36:12
5 Orca Classics Bertrand Girard 11:54:25 12:30:49 0:36:24
115 Gibson's Finest Trevor Chapman 11:36:29 12:12:54 0:36:25
156 Jessie & The Rippers Mikey Holcamp 12:00:19 12:36:55 0:36:36
19 Just Desserts Hamish Murray 12:05:42 12:42:22 0:36:40
8 Raymond James Magnificent Nine Don Cohen 11:37:35 12:14:17 0:36:42
67 Black Creakers Tim Fairbank 11:59:40 12:36:32 0:36:52
106 Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Peter Rehor 11:30:32 12:07:28 0:36:56
169 Pink Truck Onsite Andrea Keenan 11:33:37 12:10:37 0:37:00
173 Femmebots Morag Crocker 12:00:51 12:38:01 0:37:10
33 Demon Dawgs Peter Bolton 11:44:15 12:21:31 0:37:16
107 CBI Physiotherapy Good Guys Joe Box 12:24:24 13:01:40 0:37:16
118 On The Rod Keith Davies 12:57:29 13:34:56 0:37:27
50 Whites lightning Billy Ternes 11:44:45 12:22:31 0:37:46
200 Strathcona Nordics Evan Irvine 11:42:06 12:19:53 0:37:47
52 Big's Burden II Paul Yantha 12:04:45 12:42:33 0:37:48
93 Courtenay Canadian Tire Nicolas Glazner 12:14:50 12:52:41 0:37:51
94 Dirt Digglers Kyle Edwards 12:00:29 12:38:34 0:38:05
79 TEAM ELM WOMEN! Janine Martin 11:48:07 12:26:24 0:38:17
60 Tsolum Mobile Vet Andy Quinn 11:39:07 12:17:43 0:38:36
120 Wii (not) Fit Shane Wilson 11:34:27 12:13:06 0:38:39
141 CBI Physiotherapy Bad Guys Gord Straub 12:00:12 12:38:51 0:38:39
150 Finely Done Steve Fisher 11:50:59 12:29:52 0:38:53
132 Busy Beavers Steven Kukulla 12:10:11 12:49:11 0:39:00
74 Know to Surf Rick Goletski 12:14:33 12:53:35 0:39:02
68 Runnin' on Island Time Keith Petrie 12:05:14 12:44:27 0:39:13
109 Descendants of Reliable Controls James Puritch 11:54:22 12:34:00 0:39:38
46 eatmore Graham Green 11:29:42 12:09:29 0:39:47
144 Gab Weeds Janine Buckley 11:39:15 12:19:03 0:39:48
10 Trotters Rick Bentley 12:10:50 12:50:41 0:39:51
134 Hellfish Brian Emmett 12:32:17 13:12:10 0:39:53
72 Parksville Panters Garth Lougheed 11:46:19 12:26:18 0:39:59
55 Nanaimo Old Growth Geoff Klassen 12:36:50 13:17:01 0:40:11
43 Team Naked Gordon Clayton 11:41:20 12:21:53 0:40:33
84 Emission Impossible Stephen Friesen 12:19:54 13:00:34 0:40:40
73 RETREADS Robert Isaac 12:07:18 12:48:00 0:40:42
140 Cheers Kevin Whiting 11:44:58 12:25:40 0:40:42
14 Island Cycle Doug Herchmer 11:44:19 12:25:03 0:40:44
114 Lucky Staches Jeff Hoy 11:55:59 12:36:43 0:40:44
137 Gitmo Gaolbyrds Douglas Sauer 12:29:36 13:10:49 0:41:13
133 to be announced Fraser Downie 12:04:01 12:45:17 0:41:16
100 Banner Landscaping Madness Scott Buchanan 11:54:43 12:36:07 0:41:24
25 Women of Distinction Shri MacLeod 12:03:47 12:45:24 0:41:37
91 London Drugs Brandon Hamilton 11:58:44 12:40:32 0:41:48
53 The Ultra Vires Clint Collins 12:15:11 12:57:05 0:41:54
175 Frontrunners Foxxy Ulrika Sjoback 12:11:07 12:53:25 0:42:18
126 Fast Like 20 Bears David Fraser 11:53:21 12:35:50 0:42:29
174 The Odlum Brown Animal Prints Kristi Martin 12:00:55 12:43:27 0:42:32
41 Blood Sweat n Beers Russ Arnott 11:58:37 12:41:17 0:42:40
101 Nine Guys One Cup Rob Laird 11:34:01 12:17:24 0:43:23
61 Rotor Heads Brad Steels 11:52:31 12:35:54 0:43:23
96 Got Wood? Evan Ross 11:50:07 12:33:33 0:43:26
110 19 Wing Fire Dept Dave Banks 11:46:39 12:30:05 0:43:26
32 Sloppy Jocks Brent Blackman 12:05:37 12:49:15 0:43:38
165 Ascent Physio Flying Phalanges Brenda Walsh 11:55:15 12:39:17 0:44:02
28 Pedal Your world Optimist's Sonja Saksida 11:54:58 12:39:08 0:44:10
151 Matt's Team Micheal Hoffmann 12:27:46 13:12:04 0:44:18
38 A Pack of Friends Julie Micksch 12:13:33 12:58:00 0:44:27
1 Forever Young Diane Sharp 12:27:08 13:11:36 0:44:28
87 Rehabilitation in Motion Cory Pahl 11:54:41 12:39:40 0:44:59
51 CB's Crash Test Dummies Harold Beuischek 12:07:59 12:53:00 0:45:01
37 RLP-Thunder ! Mark Fleming 12:14:37 12:59:39 0:45:02
34 8 & 1/2 Men Dan Morgan 12:18:41 13:03:45 0:45:04
130 Bar Room Brawlers Michael Paschuk 12:09:30 12:54:36 0:45:06
199 Synergy Pat Boucher 11:34:44 12:19:58 0:45:14
76 Tears for Beers Leanne McIntire 12:01:19 12:46:46 0:45:27
159 Pussy Posse Suzie Lotimer 12:23:53 13:09:24 0:45:31
117 CAD-astrophies Chris George 12:39:36 13:25:08 0:45:32
78 Tenth Street Chiropractic Karene McGill 12:02:02 12:47:50 0:45:48
6 The Getting Better Old Farts Bob Simpson 12:11:03 12:56:54 0:45:51
143 Team Tequila Diana Wood 12:00:09 12:46:01 0:45:52
111 Beavers James Elliot 12:06:50 12:52:48 0:45:58
22 Gold Rush Lynn Bromilow 11:45:12 12:31:24 0:46:12
98 Strategic Hardwoods Earl Johnson 12:17:30 13:03:45 0:46:15
45 Reliable Auto Body 86ers Mike Maclaren 11:53:16 12:39:32 0:46:16
128 Big Rock Candy Mountain Pagan Mackay 12:08:23 12:54:54 0:46:31
13 The Remnants Larry Neil 12:09:02 12:55:46 0:46:44
23 Just Depends Phil Molnar 12:31:45 13:18:35 0:46:50
31 Team Negative Mike Klein 11:59:59 12:47:05 0:47:06
26 Ladies of the Valley Kerry Dawson 12:08:19 12:55:27 0:47:08
92 Coastal Physiotherapy Rehabilitation Mike Neufeld 11:51:09 12:38:35 0:47:26
112 The Lahar Del Ferguson 11:49:36 12:37:32 0:47:56
90 Jimmy Rum Runners KB Wilis 11:47:39 12:35:48 0:48:09
123 AMI is MIA Gary Simmons 12:12:05 13:00:19 0:48:14
166 Snow 2 Slurrz Norma Winsper 12:17:56 13:06:26 0:48:30
20 Buns n' Roses Bill Hastead 12:02:06 12:50:42 0:48:36
64 DNR Dave James 12:13:42 13:02:26 0:48:44
139 We're Here For The Beer Tiare Boyes 12:11:40 13:01:17 0:49:37
172 Lovely Lady Lumps Stevii Greschuk 11:46:27 12:36:29 0:50:02
160 Riding Fool Beauties Alice Grasby 11:59:52 12:50:17 0:50:25
147 New Nerd-ic Norms Susan Gage 12:12:03 13:02:48 0:50:45
153 The leftovers Janine Rathlef 11:59:16 12:50:08 0:50:52
75 Force of Nature Sarah Nicholson 12:15:15 13:06:17 0:51:02
170 We Were Drunk Last Night Angie Farquharson 12:26:04 13:17:08 0:51:04
97 Strategic Softwoods Kristin Holdener 12:00:38 12:51:53 0:51:15
113 The Woody's Peter Reber 12:00:32 12:52:13 0:51:41
88 The E-Team Allan Herle 12:13:02 13:05:35 0:52:33
127 White Caps Connor Carsen 12:35:47 13:28:43 0:52:56
21 Bowser 211 Bombers Penny Bernard 12:09:10 13:02:35 0:53:25
162 Dirty Girlz Bike Club Eleanor Mullen 12:39:18 13:32:57 0:53:39
57 Comox Bay Marina Gail Force Ben Eni 11:44:25 12:38:18 0:53:53
146 Belly Shake Jen Dobbleare 12:17:08 13:11:20 0:54:12
103 That '70s Team Heather Ledgard 12:16:11 13:10:53 0:54:42
17 Pineapple Express Terry Gurney 12:10:31 13:05:22 0:54:51
36 BCHydro Dark Nights Madeleine Fulton 12:14:03 13:09:07 0:55:04
3 Lighthouse Wrecks Val Burton 12:22:38 13:17:43 0:55:05
81 The Devils Wear Lycra Jan Dafoe 11:56:28 12:52:08 0:55:40
142 Blue Steel Felice Griffiths 12:12:16 13:08:11 0:55:55
42 Sidney Survivors Steve Parker 12:24:58 13:20:56 0:55:58
27 Bin 449 Claire Moglove 12:10:05 13:06:09 0:56:04
65 Nine Lives.... Relaying on BEER! Roy Tufnail 11:55:20 12:36:39 0:09:20
161 Babes in Blue Nadine Schwager 12:27:19 13:24:37 0:57:18
56 5 Empty Boxes Geoff Canter 12:24:57 13:23:39 0:58:42
99 Wedler Water Meters Michael Zbarsky 12:20:39 13:20:44 1:00:05
164 Been there. Done that! Tanya Sprathoff 12:29:24 13:29:40 1:00:16
122 Once upon a Team Melissa Harper 11:58:01 12:58:25 1:00:24
138 Bailout Package Chris Ayles 11:45:38 12:47:37 1:01:59
29 Any thing but Chardonnay Jan Croft 12:27:46 13:31:03 1:03:17
152 The Photons Amanda Saunders 12:07:28 13:16:44 1:09:16
119   Rod Pollon 12:07:10 13:17:23 1:10:13
163 Royal LePage Beavers Heidi Shephard 12:35:30 13:48:56 1:13:26
131 Hardcore Albacore Steve Oh     No result
129 RBC Royal Lions Graig Hamilton     No result
48 443 Sqn. Ancient Warriors Brian Peers     No result
116 Queen's Cowboys and Girls Joe Down     No Result
125 The Streaking Blue Scavengers Jenn Peschke     No Result
108 Team Cona Eric Bevan     No Result